make a website

Fraternal Family Fun . . . 
with a Purpose

Southern Illinois, Home of the Ainad Shriners

Where we take pride in everything we do. From transporting patients, to having the greatest Shrine Circus around to even organizing family, friendly shrine events for all to enjoy. We work hard. . . in having fun.


Why, because we love being Shriners.

Sportsman's Raffle 
2018 –Winners 

1. Remington 1187 Sportsman 12ga Dale Wiegard
2. Beretta M9 22Lr Anthony Smallmon
3. Henry Lever Action 22LR Jeremy Nuernberger
4. Glock 23 Gen 4 40sw Dennis Bierman
5. Mossberg Silver Reserve II 12ga Mark Germann
6. Weatherby Vanguard Series II 25-06 Dale Edwards
7. Ruger Blackhawk 45 colt Gabe Kucander
8. Winchester XPR VIA A 308 Paul A Clover
9. Glock 42 380acp David Wright
10. Franchi Instinct L O/U 12ga Paul Imes
11. $500 gift card Robert Reed
12. Taurus M856 38spl Lucas Durkin
13. Browning BPS Hunter 20ga Mike Wegener
14. Savage 93F w/Accutrigger 22WMR Stephen Daily
15. Ruger LCR 357 Duane Endsley
16. Stoeger double Defense Black 12ga Charles Benn Jr
17. Weatheby Vanquard Series II 30-06 Eric MacElroy
18. Kimber Micro 2 tone 380acp Cindy Hoedebecke
19. Remington 870 Hardwood Defense 12ga Bobby Place
20. Century Arms AK47 7.62x39 W Scott Hamann
21. Tikka T3x 300 win Keith Myers
22. $500 gift card Jake Turnbough
23. S&W 442 Pink 38spl David Wade
24. Savage 11/111 Hog Hunter 308WIN Glenn Holtman
25. Bretta Nano 9mm Robert Nicol
26. Stoeger M3020 Max 5 20ga Ryan Camp
27. Marlin 1894 44mag Tom Ott
28. Glock 19 Gen 5 9mm Henry Haisch
29. Benelli Nova Pump 12ga Terry Nations
30. Springfield XDM Compact 40sw Tom Rickter
31. Ruger LC9s922 Kevin White
32. Kel-Tec KSG 12ga Randal Young
33. $500 gift card Jack Brooks
34. Taurus PT708 slim 9mm Jeff Tanner
35. H&R Pardner Pump Action 12ga Paul Borgard
36. Remington 700 SPS 30-06 Art Amann
37. Beretta Pico Bitone 380acp Ann Clifton
38. Browning A-bolt II Hunter 7mm Rem Mag Joe Cox
39. Remington 870 Express 20ga Joe Martin
40. S&W M&P 15 Sport II Vickie Bruhn
41. S&W Shield 40sw Karen Schwarze
42. DPMS Oracle 223/5.56 Angie Bernreuter
43. Browning BPS MOBUC 12ga Josh Hodde
44. $500 gift card Dan Tobbe
45. Walther P22 22LR Bob Sale
46. Mossberg 500 Field 20ga Alan Healey
47. Beretta PX4 40acp John Leonard
48. Henry Golden Boy 22WMR Hank Bellina
49. Mossberg 835 12ga Kyle Poore
50. Weatherby Element Waterfowler Max-5 12ga Aaron Bohnenstiehl
51. Glock 22 Gen 4 40sw Alan Wagner
52. Stoeger Double Defense 12ga Kevin Isenhart
53. Remington 783 combo 270 Dave Yarber
54. Kimber Ultra II 45acp David Decker
55. $500 gift card Justin Grueneberg
56. Winchester Marine Defender 12ga R Goosewurst
57. T/C Venture 308 win Teresa Sims
58. S&W M&P full size 40sw Matt Browning
59. Remington Versamaz 12ga Alex Caminiti
60. Stoeger Upland Waterfowler 12ga David Shaw
61. Browning A-bolt III Hunter 243 Donald Chausse
62. Beretta APX 9mm John Miks
63. Henry Single Shot shotgun 20ga Tony Mattina
64. Ruger 10/22 sporter Mike Chance
65. Beretta 92FS 9mm Ed Morris
66. $500 gift card Elmer Woods
67. Remington 870 SuperMag 28” 12ga Greg Powers
68. Remington 783 Combo 30-06 Keith Brandenburger
69. Springfield XD9 MOD 29mm Jake Dohrman
70. Savage 220 Slug Gun 20ga Bryan Doyle
71. Mossberg Shockwave 12ga Stephanie Drew
72. Browning T-bolt Maple 22LR Michael Biggs
73. Browning buckmark Camper 40sw Scott Warren
74. Ruger American 270 Tommy Frost
75. Winchester SXP Waterfowl Max 5 28” 12ga Ed McCarty
76. Remington R1 1911 45acp Scott Gruber
77. $500 gift card Ron Nottmeier
78. Savage A22 22LR Dan Lehman
79. Winchester Turkey Hunter 20ga Savanah Brayfield
80. Mossberg 500 Flexhunter 12ga Rusty Flamm
81. S&W Shield 45acp David Shain
82. Remington 1100 classic Trap 12ga Al Lampe
83. Glock 42 380acp Tyler Morgan
84. Ruger American Compact 22LR Ersie Henshaw
85. Savage/Stevens 555 12ga Tony Loepker
86. Mossberg Patroit 308 Zack Jourdan
87. Browning X-Bolt S/S Stalker Tommy Frost
88. $500 gift card Karl Bradshaw
89. Taurus G2C Black 12rd 9mm Barry Erb Jr
90. Ruger SR22 22LR Bruce Arnold
91. Winchester Ultimat Defender 12ga Dan Mogged
92. Ruger GP100 357 MAG Neal Oliver
93. Ruger American 30-06 John Lenzen
94. Winchester SXP Waterfowl Max 5 26” 12ga Anne Koleson
95. S&W 629 44 MAG Josh Saunders
96. Savage A17XP 17 HMR Jeremy Sanders
97. Weatherby SA-08 12ga Carla Russo
98. S&W M&Pc 9mm Cheryl Gassel
99. $500 gift card David Smith
100. Browning A528” 12ga Frank Stodnick
101. MMC MA15 Standard Marla Trone
102. Beretta A 300 Outlander Wood Charles Amann
103. Tikka T3x 30-06 Lisa Weber
104. S&W M&Pc 22LR Terry Brown
105. Henry Shriners Edition 22LR Ren Welchlen
106. Thompson 45 Drum 45acp Pam Sidwell
107. Savage 10/110BA Stealth 6.58 Creedmore Jeff Burdell
108. S&W 460 XVR 460 S&W Chuck Daniel
109. $500 gift card Steve Potts
110. Benelli SBE Max 5 12ga Darren Rottmann


Buchheitz is calling all winners
Do not call Buchheitz or Ainad Temple

Sportsman Raffle 2018 – Orange Seller Ticket Winners

1. Benelli Montefeltro Walnut 12ga Kimberly Wheeler
2. $250 gift card Larry Ulrich
3. S&W M$Pc 22LR Rick Tweedy
4. Berretta A300 Outlander Wood Matt Arnold
5. $250 gift card Warren Benson
6. MMC MA15 Standard 5.56 Bob Gilligan
7. Tikka T3x 30-06 Jeff Garland
8. $250 gift card Kim Hutchcraft
9. S&W Shield 9mm Tim Qualls
10. Mossberg 590 Security 12ga Trevor Kurlbaum
11. $250 gift card Kevin Ross
12. Henry Lever Action 22LR Jody M Gass
13. Kimber Custom II 45acp Chris Bierman
14. $250 gift card Christopher Proctor
15. Remington 870 Super mag 26” 12ga Bruce Green
16. Springfield XD40 Mod 240sw Stu Markman
17. $250 gift card Bradley Burrow
18. CZ 620 Field Pump Shotgun 20ga Frank Beckley
19. Ruger 10/22 Carbine 22LR David Ohl
20. Taurus M856 S/S 8spl George “Jake” Keasling
21. $250 gift card Billy Hopkins
22. Browning BPS Shadow Grass 12ga John G Clark
23. Ruger American Rifle 308 Bruce Yates
24. Savage 212 Slug Gun 12ga Judy Stewart
25. $250 gift card Louis Fogleman
26. S&W Bobyguard 380acp Ron Goetter
27. Stoger M3020 Black 20ga Scott Jones
28. $250 gift card Steve Gruner
29. Browning Citori C Lightning 12ga Patrick Walters

Buchheitz is calling all winners
Do not call Buchheitz or Ainad Temple


Mobirise

Pay Online

Pay for upcoming Shriner events, your dues, even donate to the Building Restoration Project.
It's that easy.

Ainad Calendar

Check out all the events Ainad has coming up on Google calendar and then add it to your personal calendar so you don't miss out.

Hospital Donation

This link will take you to the Shriners Hopitals for Children Donation Website.

Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise
Mobirise

Send Ainad a Message

Address
Ainad Shriners
609 St. Louis Avenue
East St. Louis, IL 62201-2927


Phone Numbers
Office Voice: 618/874-1870
Toll Free: 888/567-1870
Office FAX: 618/874-6920

Email
Administrator- Mike Strohm
Membership - Kathy Wade
Bookkeeping - Patti Pierson
Bulletin Editor - David Ekstrand
FaceBook - Derek Reichert